Green Assets & Co Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06857828

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 THIRSK CLOSE
DENABY MAIN
DONCASTER
ENGLAND
DN12 4NF

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN12 4NF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Green Assets & Co Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2009. Its current registered address is in Doncaster.

Registration Data

Company Number

06857828

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£100£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,420,886£2,420,886£1,234£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2,420,886£2,420,886£1,234£100£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £2,420,758£2,419,958£227£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £128£928£1,007£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £207£1,007£1,107£100£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 06857828 LTD, active until 28 March 2014
  • GREEN ASSETS LTD, active until 12 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 18:57:12 +0000