SPP Digital Limited

Company Registration Number: 06858654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MORTON PETO ROAD
HARFREYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0LT

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR31 0LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
SPP Digital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2009. Its current registered address is in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

06858654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £517,204£446,079£529,826£453,345£450,623£541,794£604,050
of which Cash £61,233£37,684£14,009£11,046£1,068£21,049£26,933
Total Assets £517,204£446,079£529,826£453,345£450,623£541,794£604,050
Current Liabilities £294,361£253,075£443,245£459,081£518,394£625,593£643,643
Net Current Assets £222,843£193,004£86,581£-5,736£-67,771£-83,799£-39,593
Total Net Worth £322,681£299,337£189,856£101,758£145,801£189,968£161,794

Previous Names

  • RENCOURT LIMITED, active until 8 May 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.134 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 22:31:39 +0100