Stokenbrand Limited

Company Registration Number: 07141419

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

INTERGEN HOUSE
65-67 WESTERN ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 2JQ

There are 136 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2JQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stokenbrand Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2010. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07141419

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £34,687£1£0£1£1
of which Cash £9,950£0£0£1£1
Total Assets £34,687£1£0£1£1
Current Liabilities £30,412£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £4,275£1£0£1£1
Total Net Worth £4,275£1£0£1£1

Previous Names

  • JOHN PENNEY & ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 28 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Fri, 21 Feb 2020 06:09:16 +0000