Biotec Energy Plc

Company Registration Number: 07156918

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB

There are 567 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Biotec Energy Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 15 February 2010. Its current registered address is in Great Bookham, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

07156918

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 February 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 February 2016

Returns Next Due

15 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MARCIA PLC, active until 16 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.150.211 Thu, 02 Jul 2020 19:08:31 +0100