Affordable Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07186658

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O BKL LLP
35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affordable Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07186658

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£17,650£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,583£14,878£14,152£7,276£18,759£9,518£346
of which Cash £4,133£5,488£3,931£7,276£18,759£9,518£346
Total Assets £7,583£14,878£14,152£24,926£18,759£9,518£346
Current Liabilities £6,161£5,352£4,530£6,349£13,561£6,699£7,017
Net Current Assets £1,422£9,526£9,622£927£5,198£2,819£-6,671
Total Net Worth £1,882£9,526£9,622£18,577£12,173£9,069£-6,671

Previous Names

  • MPT ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 16 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 21:34:58 +0100