Hawkhurst Capital Plc

Company Registration Number: 07206129

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT23 3PB

There are 567 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hawkhurst Capital Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 29 March 2010. Its current registered address is in Great Bookham, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

07206129

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

29 March 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2013

Returns Last Made Up

29 March 2013

Returns Next Due

26 April 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £250,000£250,000
of which Cash £0£250,000
Total Assets £250,000£250,000
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £250,000£250,000
Total Net Worth £250,000£250,000

Previous Names

  • NORMANDY MINING PLC, active until 2 February 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 20:54:04 +0000