Gorkana Group Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 07295878

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gorkana Group Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07295878

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
4 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £126,654,739£126,654,739£20,097,074£14,256,507£19,467,354£25,771,239
Current Assets £11,956£11,956£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £126,666,695£126,666,695£20,097,074£14,256,507£19,467,354£25,771,239
Current Liabilities £48,220,714£45,736,714£0£2,874,538£2,753,824£3,331,245
Net Current Assets £-48,208,758£-45,724,758£0£-2,874,538£-2,753,824£-3,331,245
Total Net Worth £78,445,981£80,929,981£20,097,074£11,381,969£16,713,530£22,439,994

Previous Names

  • GORKANA GROUP LIMITED, active until 12 October 2012
  • DISCOVERY MIDCO LIMITED, active until 1 April 2011
  • DE FACTO 1774 LIMITED, active until 11 August 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 03:40:35 +0100