Saxa Vord Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 07421105

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

635B ROUNDHAY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS8 4BA

There are 81 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS8 4BA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Saxa Vord Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2010. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07421105

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,617£33,715£17,131£9,277£30,978£21,854
of which Cash £13,007£15,697£9,183£8,180£19,897£19,830
Total Assets £16,617£33,715£17,131£9,277£30,978£21,854
Current Liabilities £5,882£12,257£16,296£7,953£13,377£8,824
Net Current Assets £10,735£21,458£835£1,324£17,601£13,030
Total Net Worth £11,054£22,445£2,893£5,589£18,891£15,472

Previous Names

  • SAXA VORD ASSSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 28 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.254.88 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 21:58:48 +0100