Gasworks Heating Limited

Company Registration Number: 07472753

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 CASTLE STREET C/O TAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS
48 CASTLE STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
ENGLAND
CT1 2PY

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT1 2PY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gasworks Heating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Canterbury, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

07472753

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA199480

Registration Start Date

12 August 2016

Registration Expiry Date

11 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £43,332£50,271£44,303£31,739£11,428£20,889
of which Cash £0£11,996£5,237£3,625£0£0
Total Assets £43,332£50,271£44,303£31,739£11,428£20,889
Current Liabilities £51,901£61,408£53,715£74,194£52,487£59,989
Net Current Assets £-8,569£-11,137£-9,412£-42,455£-41,059£-39,100
Total Net Worth £-9,848£-13,925£-15,962£-39,864£-43,570£-41,725

Previous Names

  • ASHFORD HEATING LIMITED, active until 5 May 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 06:17:39 +0000