Amber Tiger Aviation UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 07548611

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MAGDALEN CENTRE
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX4 4GA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 4GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amber Tiger Aviation UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registration Data

Company Number

07548611

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

14 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 March 2015

Returns Next Due

30 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £31,742£14£1,340
of which Cash £11,041£14£1,340
Total Assets £31,742£14£1,340
Current Liabilities £31,142£5,762£2,415
Net Current Assets £600£-5,748£-1,075
Total Net Worth £600£-5,612£-803

Previous Names

  • AMBER TIGER AVIATION MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED, active until 21 July 2014
  • AMBER TIGER AVIATION MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 30 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Sun, 07 Jun 2020 10:58:53 +0100