Foxwell Jenkins Limited

Company Registration Number: 07570655

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Foxwell Jenkins Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2011. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

07570655

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 March 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,999£74,215£50,825£43,918£10,775£30,026
of which Cash £0£62,637£39,631£25,672£3,835£20,016
Total Assets £17,999£74,215£50,825£43,918£10,775£30,026
Current Liabilities £34,065£65,232£80,334£129,524£137,927£159,904
Net Current Assets £-16,066£8,983£-29,509£-85,606£-127,152£-129,878
Total Net Worth £-16,516£8,983£-29,509£-85,606£-127,152£-129,878

Previous Names

  • PETER JONES CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 20 August 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 21:53:27 +0100