Colour Themes Limited

Company Registration Number: 07847728

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 HANOVER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1YQ

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1YQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Colour Themes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07847728

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,187,359£779,059£328,338£196,719£236,164
of which Cash £434,239£24,487£78,103£24,203£104,119
Total Assets £1,187,359£779,059£328,338£196,719£236,164
Current Liabilities £1,372,269£1,085,021£627,103£231,388£160,566
Net Current Assets £-184,910£-305,962£-298,765£-34,669£75,598
Total Net Worth £30,812£-149,118£-240,295£-43,050£-42,761

Previous Names

  • HUS GALLERY LIMITED, active until 17 November 2017
  • LMNOP SHELF COMPANY LIMITED, active until 5 December 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.133.185 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 12:54:27 +0100