Alpha Earthworks Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07853582

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Earthworks Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Intake Lane, Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

07853582

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

5 in total
5 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £794,448£77,265£15,547£25,372
of which Cash £10,518£14,085£4,998£20,898
Total Assets £794,448£77,265£15,547£25,372
Current Liabilities £773,439£292,380£0£122,370
Net Current Assets £21,009£-215,115£15,547£-96,998
Total Net Worth £30,897£-201,931£-191,326£-72,867

Previous Names

  • LAND ENGINEERING SERVICES (EARTHWORKS) LTD, active until 20 February 2016
  • KINSLEY SKIP HIRE LTD, active until 18 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 08:27:02 +0100