Alpha Matters Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07938582

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB

There are 567 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Matters Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Great Bookham, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

07938582

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2015

Returns Next Due

6 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • QARYS CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 18 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Thu, 28 May 2020 13:29:04 +0100