Almas Industries UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 07964781

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FOURTH FLOOR
11 HANOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 1YQ

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1YQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almas Industries UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07964781

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3300422

Registration Start Date

20 August 2012

Registration Expiry Date

19 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £980,291£1,214,367£779,420£610,736£270,014
of which Cash £18,976£351,210£194,377£61,123£80,011
Total Assets £980,291£1,214,367£779,420£610,736£270,014
Current Liabilities £209,746£301,194£236,853£374,884£201,921
Net Current Assets £770,545£913,173£542,567£235,852£68,093
Total Net Worth £483,480£471,571£108,828£-292,024£-296,966

Previous Names

  • BUTLER SAFE TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED, active until 10 March 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.133.185 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 11:31:17 +0100