A Gjini Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08022904

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 DON ROAD
WORCESTER
WR4 9ET

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR4 9ET

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Gjini Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Worcester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08022904

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,903£9,888£5,082£6,111£2,888
of which Cash £5,903£9,888£4,762£5,791£2,092
Total Assets £5,903£9,888£5,082£6,111£2,888
Current Liabilities £4,930£7,332£3,973£3,773£1,650
Net Current Assets £973£2,556£1,109£2,338£1,238
Total Net Worth £973£2,556£1,263£2,864£1,691

Previous Names

  • A GJINI TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD, active until 18 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 11:36:48 +0000