001 Taxis (Oxford) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08080099

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD CHAPEL
UNION WAY
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 6HD

There are 438 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX28 6HD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
001 Taxis (Oxford) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Witney, Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08080099

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2016

Returns Next Due

20 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • TAXIS 001 (OXFORD) LIMITED, active until 22 June 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.140.184 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 14:45:39 +0100