Maybrook Development Fund Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08096940

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB

There are 567 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Maybrook Development Fund Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Great Bookham, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

08096940

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MAYBROOK FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED, active until 21 March 2017
  • GOSB LTD, active until 31 March 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 18:19:41 +0100