Kent Teaching Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08134010

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kent Teaching Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

08134010

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA149090

Registration Start Date

2 November 2015

Registration Expiry Date

1 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2021

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2015

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £402,672£202,876£153,776£142,777£160,756
of which Cash £337,154£171,260£143,699£133,577£147,782
Total Assets £402,672£202,876£153,776£142,777£160,756
Current Liabilities £146,692£50,195£13,509£14,218£46,750
Net Current Assets £255,980£152,681£140,267£128,559£114,006
Total Net Worth £260,601£155,824£140,267£128,559£114,006

Previous Names

  • GKR DIRECT MARKETING, MANAGEMENT & RECRUITMENT LTD, active until 23 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 08:56:17 +0100