Age UK Richmond Handyperson Service Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08150786

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 301 PARKWAY HOUSE
SHEEN LANE
LONDON
SW14 8LS

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Age UK Richmond Handyperson Service Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08150786

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2015

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £57,375£67,080£69,816£86,067£43,369
of which Cash £42,695£25,090£39,305£64,790£28,020
Total Assets £57,375£67,080£69,816£86,067£43,369
Current Liabilities £65,561£47,079£49,815£66,066£23,368
Net Current Assets £-8,186£20,001£20,001£20,001£20,001
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • RICHMOND HANDYPERSONS SERVICE LIMITED, active until 9 November 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 19:32:04 +0100