Global Wellness Group Plc

Company Registration Number: 08346707

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB

There are 567 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Global Wellness Group Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 4 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Great Bookham, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

08346707

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2015

Returns Next Due

1 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • BATTERSEA PLC, active until 14 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 13:26:49 +0000