1 Care 4 U Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08347032

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 10
792 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 6UG

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M20 6UG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Care 4 U Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08347032

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA039563

Registration Start Date

3 February 2014

Registration Expiry Date

2 February 2018

Trading Names

My Care Direct

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,294£33,725£10,326£6,006
of which Cash £6,457£7,701£7,267£5,553
Total Assets £7,294£33,725£10,326£6,006
Current Liabilities £2,716£4,441£1,288£2,336
Net Current Assets £4,578£29,284£9,038£3,670
Total Net Worth £4,578£-13,050£4,185£3,258

Previous Names

  • MY CARE DIRECT LTD, active until 22 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 13:25:57 +0000