Beau London Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08415921

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

198 ST ANN'S ROAD
TOTTENHAM
N15 5RP

There are 133 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N15 5RP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Beau London Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Tottenham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08415921

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 February 2016

Returns Next Due

22 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,484£2,571£8,769
of which Cash £3,805£1,549£3,706
Total Assets £4,484£2,571£8,769
Current Liabilities £3,428£10,258£18,441
Net Current Assets £1,056£-7,687£-9,672
Total Net Worth £4,307£-3,352£-4,253

Previous Names

  • BEAU HAIR AND NAILS LTD, active until 15 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.133.185 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 11:07:17 +0100