Dickins & Hawkes Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08520620

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dickins & Hawkes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08520620

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

29 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £21,898£7,928£1,458
of which Cash £9,700£416£460
Total Assets £21,898£7,928£1,458
Current Liabilities £81,887£38,623£18,614
Net Current Assets £-59,989£-30,695£-17,156
Total Net Worth £-59,700£-30,309£-17,156

Previous Names

  • DICKENS & HAWKES LTD, active until 9 May 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.113 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 08:27:39 +0000