1-800-Dinosaur Communications Limited

Company Registration Number: 08541025

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
303-306 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1V 7JZ

There are 233 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1V 7JZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1-800-Dinosaur Communications Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08541025

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2016

Returns Next Due

20 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £77,086£82,867£78,005£3,131
of which Cash £47,493£49,341£55,957£1,536
Total Assets £77,086£82,867£78,005£3,131
Current Liabilities £18,346£24,292£22,158£2,678
Net Current Assets £58,740£58,575£55,847£453
Total Net Worth £59,678£58,575£55,847£453

Previous Names

  • 1-800-COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 18 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 18:32:59 +0000