Broker Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08557520

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNAUTHORISED AT THIS ADDRESS CHURCH ROAD
BOOKHAM
LEATHERHEAD
ENGLAND
KT23 3PB

There are 567 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Broker Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Leatherhead.

Registration Data

Company Number

08557520

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,288£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1,288£0£0
Current Liabilities £3,680£0£0
Net Current Assets £-2,392£0£0
Total Net Worth £-2,392£0£0

Previous Names

  • GLUG GLUG LTD, active until 7 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.251 Wed, 08 Apr 2020 22:01:33 +0100