Avm Societe Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08570799

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

11 Church Road
Great Bookham
Surrey
KT23 3PB

There are 567 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avm Societe Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 2013. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08570799

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 June 2013

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2014

Returns Next Due

12 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £150
of which Cash £150
Total Assets £150
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £150
Total Net Worth £150

Previous Names

  • JFB INTERNATIONAL TRADING CORP LTD, active until 8 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.251 Wed, 08 Apr 2020 22:40:03 +0100