Botley Park Golf Club Limited

Company Registration Number: 08574700

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 13 BROADGATE TOWER
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Botley Park Golf Club Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08574700

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

28 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
7 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,793,000£7,342,000£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £13,793,000£7,342,000£0£0
Current Liabilities £44,801,000£50,373,000£53,456,000£53,268,000
Net Current Assets £-31,008,000£-43,031,000£-53,456,000£-53,268,000
Total Net Worth £967,000£2,331,000£-6,000£0

Previous Names

  • DMWSL 728 LIMITED, active until 12 December 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.55.168 Fri, 14 Aug 2020 16:02:39 +0100