Mea Via Limited

Company Registration Number: 08578978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7 BELL YARD
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2A 2JR

There are 215 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2A 2JR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mea Via Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08578978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA112048

Registration Start Date

17 April 2015

Registration Expiry Date

16 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £152,852£441,982£0£0
of which Cash £139,238£417,899£0£0
Total Assets £152,852£441,982£0£0
Current Liabilities £126,925£417,492£0£0
Net Current Assets £25,927£24,490£0£0
Total Net Worth £30,986£32,683£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACUMEN ONLINE LIMITED, active until 4 October 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 13:26:04 +0000