A F Theobald & Son Limited

Company Registration Number: 08660015

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TABRUMS FARM TABRUMS LANE, BURNHAM ROAD
BATTLESBRIDGE
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 7QX

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS11 7QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A F Theobald & Son Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Wickford, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08660015

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AF THEOBALD & SONS LIMITED, active until 7 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.142.175 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 19:10:23 +0000