Cimpress UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08708460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O COGENCY GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED, 6 LLOYDS AVENUE,
UNIT 4CL,
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 3AX

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3N 3AX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cimpress UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08708460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 September 2015

Returns Next Due

25 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,359,612£1,317,306£753,363
of which Cash £784,697£300,195£404,730
Total Assets £3,359,612£1,317,306£753,363
Current Liabilities £1,320,261£1,891,631£1,071,342
Net Current Assets £2,039,351£-574,325£-317,979
Total Net Worth £-417,817£232,580£25,092

Previous Names

  • VISTAPRINT (UK) LIMITED, active until 19 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 15:45:39 +0100