Penny Lane Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08710750

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SINCLAIR
300 ST. MARYS ROAD
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
L19 0NQ

There are 903 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L19 0NQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Penny Lane Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registration Data

Company Number

08710750

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,520£3,206£0
of which Cash £0£32£0
Total Assets £2,520£3,206£0
Current Liabilities £2,238£3,178£0
Net Current Assets £282£28£0
Total Net Worth £282£28£0

Previous Names

  • 08710750 LTD, active until 14 September 2015
  • STRAWBERRY FIELDS LTD, active until 12 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.205.60.226 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 23:06:27 +0000