Local Fix Now Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08720768

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4385
08720768: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
CARDIFF
CF14 8LH

There are 8699 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 8LH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Local Fix Now Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

08720768

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2019

Returns Last Made Up

7 October 2015

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,194£0£1,384
of which Cash £7,194£0£1,384
Total Assets £7,194£0£1,384
Current Liabilities £12,752£4,608£4,087
Net Current Assets £-5,558£-4,608£-2,703
Total Net Worth £-5,558£-4,608£-2,703

Previous Names

  • LOCAL FIX LTD, active until 22 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 05:37:59 +0000