Abel Words Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08823101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

26 LAINSON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 5RS

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW18 5RS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abel Words Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08823101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 December 2015

Returns Next Due

17 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,554£11,937£13,915
of which Cash £10,146£11,937£13,915
Total Assets £10,554£11,937£13,915
Current Liabilities £6,567£18,418£11,085
Net Current Assets £3,987£-6,481£2,830
Total Net Worth £3,987£-6,481£2,830

Previous Names

  • ABEL COPYWRITING LTD, active until 1 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.244.18 Wed, 08 Apr 2020 03:24:51 +0100