Elysium Healthcare (Gregory House) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08943865

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (Gregory House) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08943865

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £415,697£54,240
of which Cash £172,555£50,100
Total Assets £415,697£54,240
Current Liabilities £633,979£70,144
Net Current Assets £-218,282£-15,904
Total Net Worth £-159,948£-10,844

Previous Names

  • GREGORY HOUSE 2014 LIMITED, active until 25 July 2018
  • WORKINGTON 2014 LTD, active until 3 December 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 12:31:37 +0000