Dcs-Receivers & Electronics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08969035

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRIDGE HOUSE
9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV6 4AD

There are 1072 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV6 4AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dcs-Receivers & Electronics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registration Data

Company Number

08969035

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £84,735£47,243£33,011
of which Cash £19,346£17,002£10,713
Total Assets £84,735£47,243£33,011
Current Liabilities £63,960£28,094£14,904
Net Current Assets £20,775£19,149£18,107
Total Net Worth £21,267£19,556£18,650

Previous Names

  • DCSR-UK LTD, active until 2 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.91.106.223 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 15:05:35 +0000