Aston Bidco Limited

Company Registration Number: 09091934

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O XLN TELECOM LTD FIRST FLOOR MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1P 4QP

There are 346 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 4QP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aston Bidco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09091934

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
2 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £65,326,478£65,073,859£66,207,306
of which Cash £55,212£100,099£2,010,405
Total Assets £65,326,478£65,073,859£66,207,306
Current Liabilities £49,650,069£34,936,213£26,812,769
Net Current Assets £15,676,409£30,137,646£39,394,537
Total Net Worth £-25,340,262£-15,966,484£-6,158,533

Previous Names

  • HAMSARD 3343 LIMITED, active until 9 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.225.194.144 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 22:02:44 +0000