Discounted Mayhem Limited

Company Registration Number: 09105318

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

14 QUEENSWAY
HOPE
WREXHAM
LL12 9PD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL12 9PD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Discounted Mayhem Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Wrexham.

Registration Data

Company Number

09105318

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,337£3,900
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £7,337£3,900
Current Liabilities £6,868£4,618
Net Current Assets £469£-718
Total Net Worth £-126£-168

Previous Names

  • GLOBEREX BUILDING LTD, active until 31 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 09:13:18 +0100