Devonshire Corporate Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09129916

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Devonshire Corporate Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09129916

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £231,511£770,018£79,105
of which Cash £67,157£117,758£29,434
Total Assets £231,511£770,018£79,105
Current Liabilities £93,449£694,965£50,247
Net Current Assets £138,062£75,053£28,858
Total Net Worth £138,062£75,053£28,858

Previous Names

  • KINGSTON SMITH CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED, active until 1 May 2019
  • KS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED, active until 22 September 2014
  • DEVONSHIRE CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED, active until 19 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.218.187 Sat, 15 Aug 2020 21:13:10 +0100