Kelso Estates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09215941

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE, 60
GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kelso Estates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09215941

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2015

Returns Next Due

10 October 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £9,963,753£0
Current Assets £361,502£2,729,501
of which Cash £306,942£38,434
Total Assets £10,325,255£2,729,501
Current Liabilities £7,054,979£2,494,811
Net Current Assets £-6,693,477£234,690
Total Net Worth £3,270,276£234,690

Previous Names

  • TYROLESE (785) LIMITED, active until 21 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.45.196 Thu, 13 Aug 2020 00:47:07 +0100