Batchelors Plumbing and Heating Limited

Company Registration Number: 09285200

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GATEWAY HOUSE
HIGHPOINT BUSINESS VILLAGE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
TN24 8DH

There are 1042 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN24 8DH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Batchelors Plumbing and Heating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Henwood, Ashford.

Registration Data

Company Number

09285200

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

29 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £48,331£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £48,331£100
Current Liabilities £93,019£0
Net Current Assets £-44,688£100
Total Net Worth £-38,195£100

Previous Names

  • BATCHELORS BUILDERS (IOW) LIMITED, active until 29 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.59.63 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 13:50:04 +0100