Arbitrage Ventures Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09405868

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

62 ST. MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 4JS

There are 83 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2N 4JS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arbitrage Ventures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09405868

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 January 2016

Returns Next Due

23 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £38,125
of which Cash £35,293
Total Assets £38,125
Current Liabilities £257,605
Net Current Assets £-219,480
Total Net Worth £-82,475

Previous Names

  • ARBITRAGE PROPERTY CAPITAL LTD, active until 11 March 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Thu, 28 May 2020 04:40:04 +0100