Bombardier UK Holding Limited

Company Registration Number: 09740653

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TWO PANCRAS SQUARE
KING'S CROSS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bombardier UK Holding Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09740653

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £3,556,465,116
Current Assets £841,219
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £3,557,306,335
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £841,219
Total Net Worth £3,557,306,335

Previous Names

  • BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION (GLOBAL HOLDING) UK LIMITED, active until 28 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 07:21:18 +0000