Liquorice Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10358236

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
ENGLAND
PO6 3EB

There are 1070 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Liquorice Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2016. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth.

Registration Data

Company Number

10358236

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 September 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 September 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £3,759
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £3,759
Current Liabilities £3,648
Net Current Assets £-3,648
Total Net Worth £111

Previous Names

  • LICQUORICE ENGINEERING LTD, active until 12 September 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.230 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 13:43:38 +0100