Nevsky Capital LLP

Company Registration Number: OC320343

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Nevsky Capital LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 14 June 2006. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC320343

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 June 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,613,000£10,203,000£8,650,000£10,363,000£14,965,000£14,684,000£13,801,000£13,936,000£35,438,000£10,656,000
of which Cash £2,452,000£4,019,000£6,765,000£5,979,000£10,971,000£10,543,000£11,186,000£10,798,000£33,324,000£10,079,000
Total Assets £2,613,000£10,203,000£8,650,000£10,363,000£14,965,000£14,684,000£13,801,000£13,936,000£35,438,000£10,656,000
Current Liabilities £1,079,000£432,000£1,224,000£2,583,000£2,569,000£4,779,000£613,000£3,100,000£3,142,000£1,602,000
Net Current Assets £1,534,000£9,771,000£7,426,000£7,780,000£12,396,000£9,905,000£13,188,000£10,836,000£32,296,000£9,054,000
Total Net Worth £1,534,000£9,851,000£7,513,000£7,913,000£12,659,000£10,299,000£13,641,000£12,175,000£33,937,000£2,400,000

Previous Names

  • NEVSKY LLP, active until 31 October 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.45.196 Thu, 13 Aug 2020 02:27:58 +0100