Markel Law LLP

Company Registration Number: OC325244

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 CHAPEL WALKS
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 1HL

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 1HL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Markel Law LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 9 January 2007. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

OC325244

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9741773

Registration Start Date

22 January 2007

Registration Expiry Date

21 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,406,000£5,917,000£5,070,000£2,282,000£1,245,000£2,261,663
of which Cash £819,000£425,000£181,000£845,000£0£1,140
Total Assets £3,406,000£5,917,000£5,070,000£2,282,000£1,245,000£2,261,663
Current Liabilities £5,493,000£4,655,000£1,531,000£720,000£1,885,000£1,888,021
Net Current Assets £-2,087,000£1,262,000£3,539,000£1,562,000£-640,000£373,642
Total Net Worth £-2,087,000£1,262,000£3,555,000£1,581,000£-628,000£-153,369

Previous Names

  • LHS SOLICITORS LLP, active until 10 May 2018
  • LEWIS HYMANSON SMALL SOLICITORS LLP, active until 2 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.102 Wed, 08 Apr 2020 16:05:39 +0100