Agri-Bio Limited

Company Registration Number: SC117399

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

66 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH2 8RA

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH2 8RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agri-Bio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 1989.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC117399

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 April 1989

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 April 2016

Returns Next Due

18 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £513,330£512,441£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £611,447£567,760£1,034,719£1,006,069£1,030,562£1,027,419£923,385
of which Cash £591,047£547,960£960,023£972,733£928,793£896,773£751,724
Total Assets £1,124,777£1,080,201£1,034,719£1,006,069£1,030,562£1,027,419£923,385
Current Liabilities £26,474£36,518£33,638£34,695£93,341£121,911£145,328
Net Current Assets £584,973£531,242£1,001,081£971,374£937,221£905,508£778,057
Total Net Worth £1,098,303£1,043,683£1,004,511£982,144£951,573£918,722£780,009

Previous Names

  • AGRI-BIO TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED, active until 31 January 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.8.46 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 15:00:32 +0100