Chamberlain Bell Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC279528

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CALEDONIA HOUSE
89 SEAWARD STREET
GLASGOW
G41 1HJ

There are 409 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G41 1HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chamberlain Bell Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2005. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC279528

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £418,172£815,168£1,005,608£238,849£18,595£30,196£14,000£62,195
of which Cash £90,518£308,138£139,785£972£1,783£1,551£1,197£35
Total Assets £418,172£815,168£1,005,608£238,849£18,595£30,196£14,000£62,195
Current Liabilities £537,755£737,228£1,017,898£226,573£18,432£27,377£13,199£45,491
Net Current Assets £-119,583£77,940£-12,290£12,276£163£2,819£801£16,704
Total Net Worth £-191,004£4,363£-9,883£12,276£163£2,819£801£16,704

Previous Names

  • JONEL PROPERTIES LTD., active until 27 October 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 17:33:27 +0100