Foxall Studio Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC289334

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

66 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH2 8RA

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH2 8RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Foxall Studio Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2005. Its current registered address is in Perth.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC289334

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 August 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,368£22,803£37,460£14,894£16,322£14,551£16,779
of which Cash £0£1,068£4,421£2,775£0£64£250
Total Assets £14,368£22,803£37,460£14,894£16,322£14,551£16,779
Current Liabilities £38,951£50,983£52,859£44,436£39,264£20,138£19,283
Net Current Assets £-24,583£-28,180£-15,399£-29,542£-22,942£-5,587£-2,504
Total Net Worth £-20,956£-26,760£-14,632£-28,752£-21,619£-4,586£-1,484

Previous Names

  • FOXALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 2 October 2013
  • GUEST IN THIS WORLD LIMITED, active until 11 October 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 23:32:44 +0100