Ah Health Communications Limited

Company Registration Number: SC311219

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

66 TAY STREET
PERTH
UNITED KINGDOM
PH2 8RA

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH2 8RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ah Health Communications Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2006. Its current registered address is in Perth.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC311219

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2915972

Registration Start Date

4 November 2011

Registration Expiry Date

3 November 2017

Trading Names

AMANDA HAMILTON WEIGHT LOSS
AMANDA HAMILTON

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£61,952
Current Assets £143,211£113,632£126,208£83,378£31,389£34,171£28,312£16,229
of which Cash £88,338£75,287£51,792£32,094£13,133£13,798£2,449£8,894
Total Assets £143,211£113,632£126,208£83,378£31,389£34,171£28,312£78,181
Current Liabilities £170,403£124,284£98,000£35,085£11,871£30,068£30,845£47,205
Net Current Assets £-27,192£-10,652£28,208£48,293£19,518£4,103£-2,533£-30,976
Total Net Worth £-4,171£-8,933£33,243£56,615£19,518£4,318£-2,249£30,976

Previous Names

  • AMANDA HAMILTON LIMITED, active until 12 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 10:30:24 +0100